Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Photos Events Calendar Results Contact

Photos

View as thumbnails


Beginners' Group 2017 (L to R) Dick Sudholz, Peter Smith, Lyn Smith, Betsy Turner, Lex Bell, Bruce McCollom, Christine Bell, David Turner, Olivia Vonow, Tracey Lowe

Date: 10-Nov-17


Nick McLean and sister

Date: 12-Jul-17


Date: 12-Jul-17


Date: 12-Jul-17


Date: 12-Jul-17


Barb and John Whitmee Club Champions 2017

Date: 11-Jul-17


Diana Sheinberg, James Cooper, Mike Rival and Paula Lennon, GNOT Playoff Goondiwindi Winners

Date: 11-Jul-17


Team Champions: Judy Mayne, James Cooper and Rosemary Dight. Sitting is Dalva Brown with the Trophy.

Date: 12-Jun-16


Pairs Champions: Stephen Price and Kerrie Hayes

Date: 16-May-16


Jean Dight, Lea Wood, Mike Rival and Peter Smith

Date: 4-Jan-16


Ro Dight, Joan Butts Stephen Price and Patsy Britten

Date: 7-Oct-15


Raymond Ford, Lenore Woods, Judy Smith and Jeanie MacMaster

Date: 7-Oct-15


Paula Lennon, Di Sheinberg, Jill Littlewood and Mike Rival

Date: 7-Oct-15


Patsy Britten, James Cooper, Pam Bramma and Barbie Arthur

Date: 7-Oct-15


Mary Collins, Kerrie Hayes, George Closs and Stephen Price

Date: 7-Oct-15


Judy Mayne, Jean Dight, Ro Dight and Judy Neale

Date: 7-Oct-15


Jeff Britten, Greg Cosh, John Llittlewood and Nick Mclean

Date: 7-Oct-15


Bill Sheppard, Bev Coulton, Marilyn Sinclair and Lea Wood

Date: 7-Oct-15


Jill Ecroyd, Lois Martin, Deidre Harris and Margie Mclean

Date: 4-Oct-15


Ro Dight (Secretary), Kerrie Hayes (President), Stephen Price (Treasurer) and Patsy Britten at the Joan Butts Lessons Week-end in September

Date: 4-Oct-15


The things you have to do to keep the Goondiwindi Bridge Players happy!

Date: 4-Oct-15


Third outright in the Goondiwindi Congress were Chris and Carolyn Woolley of Brisbane

Date: 8-Jul-15


Second overall in the Goondiwindi Congress were Pat Larsen from Brisbane and Liz Zellar from Toowoomba

Date: 8-Jul-15


Third in B category Fay Jeppesen and Annette Hyland of the Redcliffe Club

Date: 8-Jul-15


Winners of the Local Novice Jill Ecroyd and Pat Mortimer of Goondiwindi

Date: 8-Jul-15


Overall Winners of the Goondiwindi Congress were Mike Rival and Di Sheinberg of Goondiwindi - their first win of this Congress.

Date: 8-Jul-15


Second in B Category Chris and Shelley Farr from Stanthorpe

Date: 8-Jul-15


First in B Category were Rosemary Thompson and Pam Bradford of Gunnedah

Date: 8-Jul-15


Date: 14-Sep-13